Follow  :   :  Subscribe  :  Your Cart  :   :  Search  : 
Our Privacy Policy

Fallen Idol, LLC & London Europe Group Ltd – SKULLebrities® assure the security of your personal information given for any purchases or other circumstances where private information is required. The private information that you provide is used to better serve you as a customer so that your experience with us is safe and satisfactory.

Information we don’t collect/store:
We do not collect or store any financial details of the customers i.e. no credit/debit card details are stored on our servers.


Information we collect/store:
Our primary purpose in collecting certain personal information is just to dispatch/deliver any item(s) ordered by you through our website. We store your name, address, phone number and email address on our secure servers and will treat all your personal information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose information in the circumstances set out below) and will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation.We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us and any User Information from which we can identify you is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Data Commissioner´s Office. We use your information only for the following purposes:

–  Statistical purposes to improve this website and its services to you
–  Dispatch/deliver items to you ordered from our website
–  Serve website content and advertisements to you
–  Administer the website
–  If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, email or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your personal information and/or user information, we are entitled to do so.

To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

How To Contact Us:
Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please Contact Us

It is our practice and belief to provide you with the best unique products, at a great price and offer you a secure, private and positive shopping experience, while keeping any information submitted on our site confidential.